Spouse visa for the UK

image_pdfimage_print

UK Spouse VisaMany people around the world from different domains are wishing to reside in England for its rich cultural heritage.  The country has enormous job opportunities for all the domain peoples around the world. Many foreign nationals have been selected London for their relocation for the purpose of their jobs. The UK is a beautiful country with historic gardens, beaches, and many tourist places. The immigration law of US has allowed the spouses and the registered civil law partners of the immigrants to stay and work in the UK.

The spouse visa has allowed the husband, spouse and the registered civil partner to live in the UK in the permanent basis. There are some certain eligibility criteria for getting the spouse visa. According to the term and conditions the candidate and his spouse are more than 18 years old. Both of them have a legal marriage certification for the approval of spouse visa. They must have intended to live together as a husband and wife.

The candidate must have to financially strong enough to bear both of their expenditure in the UK without the help of any public fund.

The validity of spouse visa is for two years. After the completion of initial phase, the candidate can obtain the indefinitely leave to remain or ILR in the third year. ILR may be helpful to the candidate for getting the British citizenship. The spouse visa allows the applicant to reside and work in the United Kingdom upon the arrival.

The spouse visa holder can take the employment in the UK in any sector without any boundary and restrictions. The candidate needn’t to apply the work permit to work in the country. The visa is very much helpful for the skilled worker, foreign individuals and software professionals who are working in the UK able to stay with their spouse or the registered civil partners.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *