Quick Enquiry
Visit Russia through Opulentus

Russia being the largest country in the world, playing a major role and known the super power has the most beautiful places for the people who travelling and exploring places. Tourists who wish to enter the Russian Federation for tourism purpose need to attain a tourist a visa which allows you to tour and stay in Russia for a certain period of time. The tourist visa can be valid up to for 30 days. The tourist visa can also be issued for double or single entry. Dates of the validity of the visa will match up with the dates mentioned in your tourist confirmation. Visa application form:  The application form for the Indian nationals when printed out should be about a page and the applicant should make that all the requirements mentioned in the form are filled before submitting it top the consulate as incompletion of few columns may be lead to the returning of your form. The application form should me clear and the information should be see properly. Make sure you mention the location of visa centre to intend to visit. Required documents for Russian tourist visa:

  • Current passport with at least two blank pages
  • Visa application form filled and print out
  • Recent photographs
  • Tourist confirmation stamped and authorized
  • Applicants should their proof of financial support
  • Applicants should submit a cover letter mentioning the details of the journey, itinerary
Tourist on cruise can stay in Russia for 72 hours without the Russian visa. Visit Opulentus for more information regarding the Russian tourist visa and for hustle free travelling. Opulentus also provides post landing services in order to ease travelling for the clients.

Share your Comments
Please Login to view/submit Comments & Replys

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

Chat Icon
Chat Icon